Monday, December 26, 2005

ANOTHER MASTER PIECE OF CHAT CODE


Abbreviate
Mean

2M
TOMORROW

2N
TONIGHT

2D
TODAY

2BCTND
TO BE CONTINUED

2D4
TO DIE FOR

2G4U
TOO GOOD FOR YOU

4U
FOR YOU

4M2
FOUR ME TO

4120
FOR ONE TO LOVE



A

ASAP
AS SOON AS POSSIBLE

AKA
ALSO KNOWN AS

AAMOF
AS A MATTER OF FACT

ADN
ANY DAY NOW

AFAIC
AS FAR AS I'M CONCERNED

AFAIK
AS FAR AS I KNOW

AFAIR
AS FAR AS I REMEMBER

AKA
ALSO KNOWS AS

AMBW
ALL MY BEST WISHES

ASAP
AS SOON AS POSSIBLE

ASL?
AGE , SEX , LOCATION?

ATM
AT THE MOMENT

ATST
AT THE SAME TIME

AYSOS
ARE YOU STUPID OR SOMETHING?

B4N
BYE FOR NOW

BBN
BYE BYE NOW

BK
BE KINDLY

BU
BEHAVE YOURSELF

BUAM
BETWEEN YOU AND ME

BWDIK
BUT WHAT DO I KNOW?

B4
BEFORE

BB
BYE BYE

BF
BOYFRIEND

BLLB
BILLBOARD

BRB
BE RIGHT BACK

BRB
BE RIGHT BACK

BBIAB
BE BACK IN A BIT

BB
BOLLE BUIK

BF
BOYFRIEND

BRO
BROTHER



C

CU
SEE YOU

CUL8ER
SEE YOU LATER

CYA
SEE YOU AGAIN

CUL8ER
SEE YOU LATER

CIO
CHECK IT OUT

CMIIW
CORRECT ME IF I'M WRONG

COITB
COME ON, INTO THE BILLABONG

CRAT
CAN'T REMEMBER A THING

CSL
CAN'T STOP LAUGHING

CYL
SEE YOU LATER

CWIM
SEE WHAT I MEAN?

CHI
CHINEES

CMPTR
COMPUTER

CoD
CALL OF DUTY

CS
COUNTER STRIKE

CAM
WEBCAM

CU10
SEE YOU THEN

CRAFT
CAN REMEMBER A FUCKING THING

D

DBEUH
DON'T BELIEVE EVERYTHING

DETI
DON''T EVEN THINK IT

DGT
DON'T GO THERE

DILLIGAF
DOES IT LOOK LIKE I GIVE A FUCK?

DLTM
DON'T LIE TO ME

DWBH
DON'T WORRY BE HAPPY

DUNNOW
DON'T KNOW

DOD
DAY OF DEFEAT



E

EOM
END OF MESSAGE

EYD
ENJOY YOUR DAY

EOC
END OF COMMUNICATION



F

FF
EVEN

F2F
FACE TO FACE

FOAF
FRIEND OF A FRIEND

FTTT
FROM TIME TO TIME

FYA
FOR YOU AMUSEMENT

FYI
FOR YOUR INFORMATION

FAQ
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS



G

GBH
GREAT BIG HUG

GMTA
GREAT MINDS THINK A LIKE

G
BIG GRIN

GA
GO AHEAD

GAL
GET A LIFE

GMTA
GREAT MINDS THINK A LIKE

GTSU
GREAT TO SEE YOU

GF
GIRLFRIEND

GRATS
CONGRATULATIONS

G2CU
GOOD TO SEE YOU

G2G
GOT TO GO

GG
GOOD GAME



H

HAND
HAVE A NICE DAY

HIH
HOPE IT HELPS

HAK
HUGS AND KISSES

HHIS
HANGING HEAD IN SHAME

HIOCC
HELP , I'M OUT OF COFFEE

HF
HAVE FUN

HAND
HAVE A NICE DAY

HB
HURRY BACK

HTH
HOPE THAT HELPS

HRU
HOW ARE YOU

Top




I

IRL
IN REAL LIFT

IAC
IN ANY CASE

IC
I SEE

IDK
I DON'T KNOW

IDST
I DIDN'T SAY THAT

IIMAD
IF IT MAKE A DIFFERENCE

IIRC
IF IF REMEMBER CORRECTLY

IJWTK
I JUST WANT TO KNOW

IJWTS
I JUST WANT TO SAY

IKWUM
I KNOW WHAT YOU MEAN

ILU
ILOVE YOU

IMAO
IN MY ARROGANT OPINION

IMCO
IN MY CONSIDERED OPIION

IMHO
IN MY HUMBLE OPINION

INMSHO
IN MY NOT SO HUMBLE OPINION

IMO
IN MY OPINION

INMP
IT'S NOT MY PROBLEM

IOW
IN OTHER WORDS

ISS
I'M SO SURE

IUSS
IF YOU SAY SO

IWALU
I WILL ALWAYS LOVE YOU

IWBNI
IT WOULD BE NICE IF..

ICQ
I SEEK YOU



J

JK
JUST KIDDING

J4F
JUST FOR FUN

JAM
JUST A MINUTE

J/C
JSUT CHECKING

JIC
JUST IN CASE

J/K
JUST KIDDING

JMO
JUST MY OPINION

JTLUK
JUST TO LET YOU KNOW

J/W
JUST WONDERING

JFDI
JUST FUCKING DO IT



K

KOC
KISS ON CHEECK

KWLM
KNOW WHAT I MEAN?

KO
KNOCK OUT

KISAS
KEEP IT SHORT AND SIMPLE

K4U
KISS FOR YOU

KISS
KEEP IT SIMPLE,STUPID

KIT
KEEP IN TOUCH

KMA
KISS MY ASS

KWIM
KNOW WHAT I MEAN?

KOL
KISS ON LIPS



L

L8R
LATER

LOL
LAUGHING OUT LOUD

LY
LOVE YOU

LOLOTA
LOTS AND LOTE OF THUNDEROUS APPLAUS

LMK
LET ME KNOW

LTNS
LONG TIME NO SEEN

LUWAMH
LOVING YOU WITH ALL MY HEART

LGH
LAUGH

LMAO
LAUGHING MY ASS OFF

LOL
LAUGHING OUT LOUD

LOS
LINE OF SIGHT

LIL
LOVE IS LIE

LABY
LOVE YOU BABY

LUMTWCS
LOVE YOU MORE THAN WORDS CAN SAY



M

MAX
MAXIMAL

MORF
MALE OR FEMALE?

MOTD
MESSAGE OF THE DAY?

MOTOS
MEMBER OF THE OTHER SEX (

MOTSS
MEMBER OF THE SAME SEX

MX
MERRY CHRISTMAS

MYOB
MIND YOUR OWN BUSINESS

MoH
MEDAL OF HONOR

M8
MATE

MM
MOMENT



N

NUMMER
NO / NR

NHOH
NEVER HEARD OF HER

NM
NEVER MIND

NMP
NOT MY PROBLEM

NOYB
NONE OF YOUR BUSINESS

NRN
NO REPLY NECESSARY

NSFW
NOT SAFE FOR WORK

NEWBIE
NERD



O

OK
IN ORDE

OIC
OH , I SEE

OMDB
OVER MY DEAD BODY

ONNA
OH , NO NOT AGAIN

OTOH
ON THE OTHER HAND

OMG
OH MY GOD

OW?
OH WEL??



P

PPL
PEOPLE

PLZ4GVME
PLEASE FORGIVE ME

P4GM
PLEASE FORGIVE ME

PDS
PLEASE , DON'T SHOUT

PIMP
PEEING IN MY PANTS

PITA
PAIN IN THE ASS

PO
PISS OFF

POV
POINT OF VIEW

PTMM
PLEASE TELL ME MORE

POI
POINT OF INTREST



Q



R

RU
ARE YOU ?

ROFL
ROLLING ON THE FLOOR LAUGHING

ROFLMAO
Rolling over the Floor Laughing my ass of

RBTL
READ BETWEEN THE LINES

RMM
READ MY MAIL

RN
RIGHT NOW

RSN
REAL SOON NOW

RTFAQS
READ THE FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

RTM
READ THE MANUAL

RU
ARE YOU....

RUOK
ARE YOU OK?

RTHM
READ THE FUCKING MANUAL

REGS
REGARDS



S

SVP
PLEASE

SUC6
SUCCES

S
SMALL

SF
SCIENCE FICTION

SOS
SAVE OUR SOULS

SPEC
SPECIAL

SR
SENIOR

SOS
SAME OLD STUFF

SPR
SUPER

SUL
SEE U LATER

SUCCES
GOOD LUCK

S
BIG SMILE

SH
SHIT HAPPENS

SMOFF
SERIOUS MODE OFF

SORG
STRAIGHT OF GAY?

STUS
SPEAK TO YOU SOON

SUUF
SHUT UP YOU FOOL

SQ
STANDARD QUESTION

STFU
SHUT THE FUCK UP

STD
STANDARD

SK8BOARD
SKATEBOARD

SOB
SON OF A BITCH

SHAWL
SLAMS HEAD AGAINST WALL LAUGHING

SRY
SORRY

SYNT
SEE YOU NEXT TIME

SWMBO
SHE WHO MUST BE OBEYED

Top




T

THX
THANKS

TOL
THINKING OUT LOUD

TELNO
TELEFOON NUMMER

TTTTT
TO TELL THE TRUTH

T+
THINK POSITIVE

TGIF
THANK GOD IT'S FRIDAY

TIA
THANKS IN ADVANCE

TIAIL
THINK I AM IN LOVE

TM
TRUST ME

TMI
TOO MUCH INFROMATION

TOU
THINKING OF YOU

TTBOMK
TO THE BEST OF MY KNOWLEDGE

TTKASF
TRYING TO KEEP A STRAIGHT FACE

TTUL
TALK TO YOU LATER

TTUT
TALK TO YOU TOMORROW

TU
THANKS

TUVM
THANK YOU VERY MUCH

TA
THINK AGAIN

TTYL
TALK TO YOU LATER

TYFP
THANK YOUR FOR PLAYING

TLC
TENDER LOVING CARE

TGIF
THANK GOD IT'S FRIDAY



U

U
YOU

URYY4M
YOU ARE TOO WISE FOR ME

UAFISOUGI
YOU ASKED FOR IT SO YOU GET IT

UDKM
YOU DON'T KNOW ME

UGBK
YOU GOTTA BE KIDDIN'

UGTI
YOU GET THE IDEA?

UNK
YOU NEVER KNOW

UNK
YOU NEVER KNOW

UR
YOU ARE..

URR
YOU ARE RIGHT

USS
YOU'RE SO SWEET

UTTT



UT?
YOU TELLING THE TRUTH?



ARE YOU THERE?



V

VAC
VACANT



W

WTF
WHAT THE FUCK

WB
WELCOME BACK

W84M
WAIT FOR ME?

WAI
WHAT AN IDIOT

WCA
WHO CARES ANYWAY?

WDUT
WHAT DO YOU THINK?

WFM
WORKS FOR ME

WIBNI
WOULDN'T IT BE NICE IF...?

WOTAM
WASTE OF TIME AND MONEY

WRT
WITH RESPECT TO

WYP
WHAT'S YOUR PROBLEM

WYRN
WHAT'S YOU REAL NAME?

WUS
WHATEVER YOU SAY

WUT
WHATEVER YOU THINK

W.E
WHATEVER

WYSIWYG
WHAT YOU SEE IS WHAT YOU GET

WTG
WAY TO GO



X

XL
EXTRA LARGE

XXL
EXTRA EXTRA LARGER

XPLORER
EXPLORER

X
KISS

XOXO
KISSES EN HUGS

XCS
EXCUSES

XQQ
EXCUSE



Y

Y?
WHY?

YW
YOU'RE WELCOME

YUI
YES, I UNDERSTAND

Y?
WHY?

YPOM
YOUR PLACE OR MINE

YNWA
YOU NEVER WALK ALONE


Post ur Comments at:

ramesh.bhati@rediffmail.com

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home